2016

Sunday January 3: Fletcher Wildlife Garden & Arboretum

Tuesday January 12: Fletcher Wildlife Garden &  Arboretum

Sunday January 17: Richmond fields

Sunday January 24: Fletcher Wildlife Garden & Arboretum

Saturday, January 30: Amherst Island

Sunday January 31: Richmond fields

Sunday February 7: Casselman & St. Rose.

Monday February 15: Amherst Island

Saturday, March 5:  Presqu’ile Provincial Park & Prince Edward Co.

Sunday, March 6: Casselman & St. Isidore

Friday, March 11: Amherst Island

Sunday, March 13: Fletcher Wildlife Garden & Bate Island

Saturday, March 19 Wolfe Island

Friday, March 25: Casselman & St. Isidore at Dusk

Saturday, March 26: Amherst Island

Sunday, April 3: Casselman & St. Isidore

Saturday, April 16: Amherst Island

Sunday, April 24: Russell, Embrun and Lafleche landfill

Saturday, April 30: St. Lawrence River

Sunday, May 1: Shirleys Bay area

Sunday, May 8: Britannia Conservation Area

Saturday, May 21 – Sunday, May 22:  Prince Edward Co. & St. Lawrence River

Monday, May 23: Frontenac Provincial Park & Napanee Limestone IBA

Tuesday, May 24: Britannia C.A. & Shirley’s Bay area

Sunday, May 29: Burnt Lands Provincial Park

Thursday, June 2: Dusk birding in Dunrobin

Sunday, June 5: Frontenac Provincial Park

Sunday, July 24: Sewage Lagoon Loop North

Sunday, August 14: Britannia Conservation Area

Sunday, August 21: Shirleys Bay Waterfront Trail

Saturday, August 27: Britannia Conservation Area to Shirleys Bay

Saturday, September 3: Birding Lancaster to Morrisburg

Sunday/Monday September 4-5: Prince Edward County and Presqu’ile Provincial Park

Thursday, September 15: Britannia Conservation Area

Saturday, September 17: Amherst Island

Sunday, September 18: Shirleys Bay Waterfront Trail

Tuesday, September 20: Britannia Conservation Area

Sunday, September 25: Renfew County

Wednesday, September 28: Ottawa Beach & Shirleys Bay

Friday, September 30: Westmeath Provincial Park

Saturday, October 1Birding Ottawa

Tuesday, October 4: Ottawa Beach & Shirleys Bay

Thursday, October 6: Shirleys Bay & Britannia C.A.

Saturday, October 8: Amherst Island

Monday, October 10: Westmeath Provincial Park

Saturday, October 15: Raptors and Geese in the West

Sunday, October 16: Birding Ottawa

Saturday, October 22: Prince Edward County

Sunday, October 23: Shirleys Bay & Andrew Haydon Park

Tuesday, October 25: Thousand Islands Area

Thursday, October 28: Raptors and Geese in the East

Saturday, October 29: Amherst Island

Saturday, October 29: Trumpeter Swans on McGowan Lake

Tuesday, November 1: Thousand Islands Area

Thursday, November 3: Snow Geese in the East

Saturday/Sunday, November 5-6Amherst & Wolfe Island

Thursday, November 10: Thousand Islands Area

Saturday, November 12: Ottawa & Rideau River

Sunday, November 13: Prince Edward County

Thursday, November 17: Eastern Ontario Tundra

Saturday, November 19: Amherst Island

Wednesday, November 23: Eastern Ontario Tundra

Tuesday, November 29: Renfrew County

Thursday, December 1: Ottawa & Rideau River

Friday, December 2: Wolfe Island & Kingston area

Saturday, December 3: Prince Edward County & Kingston

Saturday, December 3: Eastern Ontario Tundra

Tuesday, December 6: Ottawa & Rideau River

Saturday/Sunday, December 10-11: Raptors in Southern Ontario

Tuesday, December 20: Amherst Island